Search by Area Map Search
ChasEveritt.co.za Join Us Chas Cares Agent Zone
Search by Area Map Search
Calculators Buying or Selling Exchange Rates Your Favourites Free SMS Your Profile
Developments Luxury Homes Guest Houses Bargain Properties On Show Virtual Tours
Contact Us Our Team

Exchange Rates


CodeCurrencyCountryOne RandCurrency ValueFlag
AUDDollarAustralia0.1064920764579.390
BWPPulaBotswana0.8226254915181.216
BRLRealBrazil0.2305868897514.337
CADDollarCanada0.1031586135899.694
DKKKroneDenmark0.5404353747371.850
EUREuroEuropean Monetary Union0.07303145537813.693
HKDDollarHong Kong0.7030173504681.422
INRRupeeIndia5.6104129263910.178
ILSNew ShekelIsraeli0.3526403949572.836
JPYYenJapan10.7238605898120.093
MYRRinggitMalaysia0.3064326338493.263
MURRupeeMauritius2.7461965178220.364
MXPPesoMexico1.2526619065510.798
MZNNew MeticalMozambique2.8607392150130.350
NADNamibia DollarNamibia1.0000000000001.000
NZDDollarNew Zealand0.1154933123598.659
NGNNairaNigeria15.9540523292910.063
NOKKroneNorway0.6319155255321.582
CNYYuan (Rinminbi)People Republic of China0.5558180251781.799
SGDDollarSingapore0.1181071207968.467
ZARRandSouth Africa1.0000000000001.000
KRWWonSouth Korea100.3814495081300.010
LKRRupeeSri Lanka11.8821292775660.084
SEKKronaSweden0.6726442317391.487
CHFFrancSwitzerland0.08748653800811.430
TWDDollarTaiwan2.8072539441910.356
TZSShillingTanzania154.4163063619510.006
THBBahtThailand2.9721215003260.336
GBPPound SterlingUnited Kingdom0.05777938789617.307
USDDollarUnited States of America0.09067375130911.029
VEBBolivarVenezuela570.4506560182540.002
ZMWKwachaZambia0.5750894264051.739

29/11/14 (DD/MM/YY)

residential,industrial,special,farms,fast,
Follow us on:

Areas we operate in:

Property for Sale in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Despatch | Port Elizabeth | Uitenhage

Property for Rent in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Port Elizabeth

Developments for Sale in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Port Elizabeth

PAIA Manual