Search by Area Map Search
ChasEveritt.co.za Join Us Chas Cares Agent Zone
Search by Area Map Search
Calculators Buying or Selling Exchange Rates Your Favourites Free SMS Your Profile
Developments Luxury Homes Guest Houses Bargain Properties On Show Virtual Tours
Contact Us Our Team

Exchange Rates


CodeCurrencyCountryOne RandCurrency ValueFlag
AUDDollarAustralia0.1038696643459.627
BWPPulaBotswana0.8210248031591.218
BRLRealBrazil0.2265216022324.415
CADDollarCanada0.1023092214379.774
DKKKroneDenmark0.5361642807351.865
EUREuroEuropean Monetary Union0.07201612008813.886
HKDDollarHong Kong0.7072836065801.414
INRRupeeIndia5.5623539882070.180
ILSNew ShekelIsraeli0.3443656612332.904
JPYYenJapan9.8531875061580.101
MYRRinggitMalaysia0.2987535999803.347
MURRupeeMauritius2.7466490881120.364
MXPPesoMexico1.2350710783400.810
MZNNew MeticalMozambique2.8537998344790.350
NADNamibia DollarNamibia1.0000000000001.000
NZDDollarNew Zealand0.1162644691138.601
NGNNairaNigeria14.9365197908880.067
NOKKroneNorway0.6000060000601.667
CNYYuan (Rinminbi)People Republic of China0.5595375981281.787
SGDDollarSingapore0.1163392685758.596
ZARRandSouth Africa1.0000000000001.000
KRWWonSouth Korea96.3391136801540.010
LKRRupeeSri Lanka11.9175306876410.084
SEKKronaSweden0.6615112886901.512
CHFFrancSwitzerland0.08687591599711.511
TWDDollarTaiwan2.7692392899670.361
THBBahtThailand2.9501135793720.339
GBPPound SterlingUnited Kingdom0.05679527008917.607
USDDollarUnited States of America0.09117573850010.968
VEBBolivarVenezuela573.3944954128440.002
ZMWKwachaZambia529.1005291005290.002

25/10/14 (DD/MM/YY)

residential,industrial,special,farms,fast,
Follow us on:

Areas we operate in:

Property for Sale in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Despatch | Port Elizabeth | Uitenhage

Property for Rent in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Port Elizabeth

Developments for Sale in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Port Elizabeth

PAIA Manual