Search by Area Map Search
ChasEveritt.co.za Join Us Chas Cares Agent Zone
Search by Area Map Search
Calculators Buying or Selling Exchange Rates Your Favourites Free SMS Your Profile
Developments Luxury Homes Guest Houses Bargain Properties On Show Virtual Tours
Contact Us Our Team

Exchange Rates


CodeCurrencyCountryOne RandCurrency ValueFlag
AUDDollarAustralia0.1057206500979.459
BWPPulaBotswana0.8095461684171.235
BRLRealBrazil0.2292431765764.362
CADDollarCanada0.1000537288529.995
DKKKroneDenmark0.5233108832961.911
EUREuroEuropean Monetary Union0.07034738240914.215
HKDDollarHong Kong0.6692813257121.494
INRRupeeIndia5.4558350155490.183
ILSNew ShekelIsraeli0.3390589080942.949
JPYYenJapan10.2912421529270.097
MYRRinggitMalaysia0.2997907460593.336
MURRupeeMauritius2.6169104754920.382
MXPPesoMexico1.2579407509900.795
MZNNew MeticalMozambique2.8740587457600.348
NADNamibia DollarNamibia1.0000000000001.000
NZDDollarNew Zealand0.1110573100149.004
NGNNairaNigeria15.5110904296570.064
NOKKroneNorway0.6360716216641.572
CNYYuan (Rinminbi)People Republic of China0.5292349379731.890
SGDDollarSingapore0.1134814871978.812
ZARRandSouth Africa1.0000000000001.000
KRWWonSouth Korea94.8766603415550.011
LKRRupeeSri Lanka11.3173381620640.088
SEKKronaSweden0.6651457001651.503
CHFFrancSwitzerland0.08466318023611.812
TWDDollarTaiwan2.7161365673460.368
TZSShillingTanzania143.2459533018190.007
THBBahtThailand2.8315777551250.353
GBPPound SterlingUnited Kingdom0.05514445365318.134
USDDollarUnited States of America0.08630823432311.586
VEBBolivarVenezuela542.8881650380020.002
ZMWKwachaZambia0.5405025592791.850

21/12/14 (DD/MM/YY)

residential,industrial,special,farms,fast,
Follow us on:

Areas we operate in:

Property for Sale in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Despatch | Port Elizabeth | Uitenhage

Property for Rent in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Port Elizabeth

Developments for Sale in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Port Elizabeth

PAIA Manual