Search by Area Map Search
ChasEveritt.co.za Join Us Chas Cares Agent Zone
Search by Area Map Search
Calculators Buying or Selling Exchange Rates Your Favourites Free SMS Your Profile
Developments Luxury Homes Guest Houses Bargain Properties On Show Virtual Tours
Contact Us Our Team

Exchange Rates


CodeCurrencyCountryOne RandCurrency ValueFlag
AUDDollarAustralia0.1004785794749.952
BWPPulaBotswana0.8198670175691.220
BRLRealBrazil0.2097368222354.768
CADDollarCanada0.1021261646219.792
DKKKroneDenmark0.5241831915411.908
EUREuroEuropean Monetary Union0.07029773198414.225
HKDDollarHong Kong0.7315770606691.367
INRRupeeIndia5.6602705609320.177
ILSNew ShekelIsraeli0.3235931786553.090
JPYYenJapan9.6264921062760.104
MYRRinggitMalaysia0.2998347910303.335
MURRupeeMauritius2.7654102486100.362
MXPPesoMexico1.2291203185870.814
MZNNew MeticalMozambique2.8602482695490.350
NADNamibia DollarNamibia1.0000000000001.000
NZDDollarNew Zealand0.1107614740589.028
NGNNairaNigeria15.1423379769830.066
NOKKroneNorway0.5885538055881.699
CNYYuan (Rinminbi)People Republic of China0.5816523580181.719
SGDDollarSingapore0.1172280719038.530
ZARRandSouth Africa1.0000000000001.000
KRWWonSouth Korea96.6183574879220.010
LKRRupeeSri Lanka12.2789783889980.081
SEKKronaSweden0.6455777921231.549
CHFFrancSwitzerland0.08543642205911.705
TWDDollarTaiwan2.8279743219930.354
THBBahtThailand2.9994001199760.333
GBPPound SterlingUnited Kingdom0.05564384378717.971
USDDollarUnited States of America0.09439866633510.593
VEBBolivarVenezuela593.4718100890200.002
ZMWKwachaZambia529.1005291005290.002

30/07/14 (DD/MM/YY)

residential,industrial,special,farms,fast,
Follow us on:

Areas we operate in:

Property for Sale in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Despatch | Port Elizabeth | Uitenhage

Property for Rent in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Port Elizabeth

Developments for Sale in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Port Elizabeth

PAIA Manual