Search by Area Map Search
ChasEveritt.co.za Join Us Chas Cares Agent Zone
Search by Area Map Search
Calculators Buying or Selling Exchange Rates Your Favourites Free SMS Your Profile
Developments Luxury Homes Guest Houses Bargain Properties On Show Virtual Tours
Contact Us Our Team

Exchange Rates


CodeCurrencyCountryOne RandCurrency ValueFlag
AUDDollarAustralia0.1016470894379.838
BWPPulaBotswana0.8084009021751.237
BRLRealBrazil0.2167960577804.613
CADDollarCanada0.09917801263110.083
DKKKroneDenmark0.5226735798951.913
EUREuroEuropean Monetary Union0.07021599141114.242
HKDDollarHong Kong0.6877342594821.454
INRRupeeIndia5.4671696462740.183
ILSNew ShekelIsraeli0.3251091553983.076
JPYYenJapan9.7106234220230.103
MYRRinggitMalaysia0.2899954470713.448
MURRupeeMauritius2.6564658378490.376
MXPPesoMexico1.1903486531200.840
MZNNew MeticalMozambique2.7193125577850.368
NADNamibia DollarNamibia1.0000000000001.000
NZDDollarNew Zealand0.1135986695328.803
NGNNairaNigeria14.3430866322430.070
NOKKroneNorway0.5705906183491.753
CNYYuan (Rinminbi)People Republic of China0.5449145846381.835
SGDDollarSingapore0.1129374349198.854
ZARRandSouth Africa1.0000000000001.000
KRWWonSouth Korea93.8967136150230.011
LKRRupeeSri Lanka11.5460108532500.087
SEKKronaSweden0.6390103008461.565
CHFFrancSwitzerland0.08471352849611.804
TWDDollarTaiwan2.6952724920480.371
THBBahtThailand2.8699345654910.348
GBPPound SterlingUnited Kingdom0.05468009682718.288
USDDollarUnited States of America0.08857631292211.290
VEBBolivarVenezuela557.4136008918610.002
ZMWKwachaZambia529.1005291005290.002

02/10/14 (DD/MM/YY)

residential,industrial,special,farms,fast,
Follow us on:

Areas we operate in:

Property for Sale in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Despatch | Port Elizabeth | Uitenhage

Property for Rent in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Port Elizabeth

Developments for Sale in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Port Elizabeth

PAIA Manual