Search by Area Map Search
ChasEveritt.co.za Join Us Chas Cares Agent Zone
Search by Area Map Search
Calculators Buying or Selling Exchange Rates Your Favourites Free SMS Your Profile
Developments Luxury Homes Guest Houses Bargain Properties On Show Virtual Tours
Contact Us Our Team

Exchange Rates


CodeCurrencyCountryOne RandCurrency ValueFlag
AUDDollarAustralia0.1003382402079.966
BWPPulaBotswana0.8234315687191.214
BRLRealBrazil0.2093394711664.777
CADDollarCanada0.1018329938909.820
DKKKroneDenmark0.5315558107021.881
EUREuroEuropean Monetary Union0.07135757064514.014
HKDDollarHong Kong0.7262691553481.377
INRRupeeIndia5.6679702998350.176
ILSNew ShekelIsraeli0.3346003533372.989
JPYYenJapan9.7656250000000.102
MYRRinggitMalaysia0.2960445487833.378
MURRupeeMauritius2.7934521481640.358
MXPPesoMexico1.2258507404130.816
MZNNew MeticalMozambique2.8394570958030.352
NADNamibia DollarNamibia1.0000000000001.000
NZDDollarNew Zealand0.1118734666348.939
NGNNairaNigeria15.0353330326260.067
NOKKroneNorway0.5802214124911.723
CNYYuan (Rinminbi)People Republic of China0.5775272592861.732
SGDDollarSingapore0.1170555838438.543
ZARRandSouth Africa1.0000000000001.000
KRWWonSouth Korea94.8766603415550.011
LKRRupeeSri Lanka12.1329774326610.082
SEKKronaSweden0.6555227794161.526
CHFFrancSwitzerland0.08611654841411.612
TWDDollarTaiwan2.7982203318680.357
THBBahtThailand2.9910567403460.334
GBPPound SterlingUnited Kingdom0.05641863530017.725
USDDollarUnited States of America0.09371192952810.671
VEBBolivarVenezuela589.2751915144370.002
ZMWKwachaZambia529.1005291005290.002

02/09/14 (DD/MM/YY)

residential,industrial,special,farms,fast,
Follow us on:

Areas we operate in:

Property for Sale in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Despatch | Port Elizabeth | Uitenhage

Property for Rent in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Port Elizabeth

Developments for Sale in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Port Elizabeth

PAIA Manual