Search by Area Map Search
ChasEveritt.co.za Join Us Chas Cares Agent Zone
Search by Area Map Search
Calculators Buying or Selling Exchange Rates Your Favourites Free SMS Your Profile
Developments Luxury Homes Guest Houses Bargain Properties On Show Virtual Tours
Contact Us Our Team

Exchange Rates


CodeCurrencyCountryOne RandCurrency ValueFlag
AUDDollarAustralia0.1037761009869.636
BWPPulaBotswana0.8233298753471.215
BRLRealBrazil0.2256226055804.432
CADDollarCanada0.1026869055719.738
DKKKroneDenmark0.5380741250911.858
EUREuroEuropean Monetary Union0.07227047079113.837
HKDDollarHong Kong0.7135365009591.401
INRRupeeIndia5.6255625562550.178
ILSNew ShekelIsraeli0.3445697529772.902
JPYYenJapan9.9542106310960.100
MYRRinggitMalaysia0.3007943980053.325
MURRupeeMauritius2.7700831024930.361
MXPPesoMexico1.2362467548520.809
MZNNew MeticalMozambique2.8474614880830.351
NADNamibia DollarNamibia1.0000000000001.000
NZDDollarNew Zealand0.1161107092398.612
NGNNairaNigeria14.9678191887440.067
NOKKroneNorway0.6105341563331.638
CNYYuan (Rinminbi)People Republic of China0.5639744406781.773
SGDDollarSingapore0.1170761404678.541
ZARRandSouth Africa1.0000000000001.000
KRWWonSouth Korea96.2463907603460.010
LKRRupeeSri Lanka12.0307988450430.083
SEKKronaSweden0.6744361713601.483
CHFFrancSwitzerland0.08716609936011.472
TWDDollarTaiwan2.7911130959020.358
THBBahtThailand2.9831155658970.335
GBPPound SterlingUnited Kingdom0.05707609441917.520
USDDollarUnited States of America0.09200266807710.869
VEBBolivarVenezuela578.7037037037030.002
ZMWKwachaZambia529.1005291005290.002

30/10/14 (DD/MM/YY)

residential,industrial,special,farms,fast,
Follow us on:

Areas we operate in:

Property for Sale in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Despatch | Port Elizabeth | Uitenhage

Property for Rent in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Port Elizabeth

Developments for Sale in Eastern Cape | South Africa

Port Elizabeth

PAIA Manual